Our Team / Contacts

Secretariat

Karin Krchnak
Program Manager

Julia Cadaval Martins
Project Coordinator

Meseret Tsegaw
Program Assistant

Alida Pham
Communications Officer

Julia Agoncillo
Communications Consultant

Regional/Country Coordinators

Africa

Nick Tandi
Africa Regional Coordinator / Africa Senior Water Resources Management Specialist

Natasha Skreslet
Africa Communications Consultant

ETHIOPIA

Deborah Kefale
Ethiopia Country Coordinator

Nina Jansen
Ethiopia Partnerships Coordinator

KENYA

Joy Busolo
Kenya Country Coordinator / Africa Senior Water Resources Management Specialist

Nomusa Taylor-Dube
Kenya Project Officer, Agricultural Water Management workstream

Julia Agoncillo
Kenya Research Assistant, Agricultural Water Management workstream

Melchior Elsler
Kenya Project Officer, Kenya Industrial Water Alliance

James Origa
Kenya Project Officer, Urban Water Management workstream

Wilma Mwai
Team Assistant

SOUTH AFRICA

The South Africa program is run by the South Africa Strategic Water Partners Network (SWPN). Its Secretariat is hosted by the NEPAD Business Foundation.

SWPN Secretariat

Michelle Proude
SWPN Program Assistant

TANZANIA

Onesmo Sigalla
Tanzania Country Coordinator

Neema Ndikumwami
Tanzania Partnerships Coordinator

Richard Johannes
Tanzania Project Officer, Kilimanjaro Water Stewardship Platform

Asia

Rochi Khemka
Global Partnerships Coordinator / Asia Water Resources Management Specialist

BANGLADESH

Sayef Tanzeem Qayyum
Bangladesh Country Coordinator

Javed Bin Karim
Bangladesh Senior Adviser

Mohammad Nure Alam
Bangladesh Consultant

INDIA

Ajith Radhakrishnan
India Country Coordinator / Asia Senior Water Resources Management Specialist

Anil Sinha
Uttar Pradesh Partnerships Coordinator / Asia Senior Strategic Adviser

L. V. Nagarajan
Karnataka Partnerships Coordinator

Mahesh Patankar
Maharashtra Partnerships Coordinator

Lorraine Ghosh
New Delhi Program Assistant

MONGOLIA

Dorjsuren Dechinlhundev
Mongolia Country Coordinator

Odbayar Bazargochoo
Mongolia Partnerships Coordinator

Saulyegul Avlyush
Mongolia Partnerships Coordinator

VIETNAM

Hoa Thi Trinh
Vietnam Country Coordinator

Latin America

Cesar Fonseca
Latin America and the Caribbean Regional Coordinator

BRAZIL

Stela Goldenstein
São Paulo Coordinator

Iraúna Bonilha
São Paulo Partnerships Coordinator

MEXICO

Roman Gomez
Mexico Country Coordinator

PERU

Patrick Caine Cardo
Peru Country Coordinator

Emi Yamamura
Peru Partnerships Coordinator