Our Team / Contacts

Secretariat

Karin Krchnak
Program Manager

Mansoor Kabir
Program Assistant

Lorraine Ghosh
Program Assistant

Alida Pham
Global External Relations Officer

Julia Cadaval Martins
Project Coordinator

Regional/Country Teams

Africa

Nick Tandi
Regional Coordinator Tanzania, South Africa

Natasha Skreslet
Communications Consultant Africa

ETHIOPIA

Mekuria Tafesse
Ethiopia Country Coordinator

Deborah Kefale
Ethiopia Program Coordinator

Nina Jansen
Ethiopia Partnerships Coordinator

KENYA

Joy Busolo
Regional Coordinator Kenya, Ethiopia, Rwanda / Kenya Country Coordinator

Nomusa Taylor-Dube
Kenya Project Officer, Agricultural Water Management workstream

Julia Agoncillo
Kenya Research Assistant, Agricultural Water Management workstream

James Origa
Kenya Project Officer, Urban Water Management workstream

Eric Maina
Africa Team Assistant

SOUTH AFRICA

The South Africa program is run by the South Africa Strategic Water Partners Network (SWPN). Its Secretariat is hosted by the NEPAD Business Foundation.

SWPN Secretariat

Thembi Mkhize
SWPN Program Manager

Michelle Proude
SWPN Program Assistant

TANZANIA

Victor Kongo
Technical Adviser

Neema Ndikumwami
Tanzania Partnerships Coordinator

Richard Johannes
Tanzania Project Officer, Kilimanjaro Water Stewardship Platform

Asia

Rochi Khemka
Global Partnerships Coordinator / Regional Coordinator Mongolia

Julia Agoncillo
Communications Consultant Asia

BANGLADESH

Sayef Tanzeem Qayyum
Regional Coordinator Bangladesh, Vietnam, Pakistan / Bangladesh Country Coordinator

Javed Bin Karim
Workstreams Coordinator

Emdad Haque
Consultant

Mahady Hassan
Consultant

Ishtiaque Ahmed
Consultant

Jahangir Hussain
Consultant

Syeda Sitwat Shahed
Agri Water Workstream Lead

Toaha Muhammad
Consultant

INDIA

Ajith Radhakrishnan
India Country Coordinator

Anil Sinha
Senior Strategic Adviser

L. V. Nagarajan
Senior Strategic Adviser

Mahesh Patankar
Senior Adviser (Disruptive Technologies)

Kavita Sachwani
Program Lead, Maharashtra

Meghana Pahlajani
Partnerships Coordinator (Maharashtra)

Yuvraj Ahuja
Partnerships Coordinator (Uttar Pradesh)

Mandar Nayak
Partnerships Coordinator (Karnataka)

Lorraine Ghosh
New Delhi Program Assistant

Technical Coordinators

J. V. Murty
Command Area Productivity

Anjali Parasnis
Wastewater Reuse

MONGOLIA

Dorjsuren Dechinlkhundev
Mongolia Country Coordinator

Odbayar Bazargochoo
Mongolia Partnerships Coordinator

Saulyegul Avlyush
Mongolia Partnerships Coordinator

VIETNAM

Hoa Thi Trinh
Vietnam Country Coordinator

Latin America

Cesar Fonseca
Latin America and the Caribbean Regional Coordinator

Ada Calderon
Communications Consultant LAC

BRAZIL

Stela Goldenstein
São Paulo Coordinator

Iraúna Bonilha
São Paulo Partnerships Coordinator

MEXICO

Roman Gomez
Mexico Country Coordinator

PERU

Emi Yamamura
Peru Partnerships Coordinator